乌龟乌龟翘~

Managed to push myself through the second consecutive training of this week but it wasn’t a good one, thanks to my foot…Zzzzz. Somehow the pain came back, which is weird because by right the sinseh has fixed it, isn’t it?!

Everyone said I should still rest but I really feel perfectly alright, which is why I thought it’s safe to resume my training. But now that I know the pain can be triggered anytime, how am I supposed to know when I should rest until till it’s 100% okay? So troublesome!!! Argh.

Anyhow, morning shoot again the next morning and I decided not to go early to wait this time round. Furthermore, Bro came back with Mac breakfast for meeeeeeeeee! ❤
Photobucket

Managed to gobble down half of it before rushing off for shoot! The video is about organ transplant and there are so many heartwarming stories (:

All the interviewees were pretty fast and we managed to wrap quite early~ Boss came to fetch us and since we were feeling kinda hungry, we headed for my late lunch and the men’s second lunch! Suggested Mac because there is 1-for-1 filet-O-fish promotion xD

It’s my first visiting the Ridout Tea Garden outlet and they have this big pond with MANY turtles inside!
Photobucket

So cuteeeeeeee!
Photobucket

Met up with Lyn after work and intended to bring her to try the durian chocolate cake at Big O as promised! But upon reaching, I didn’t know to laugh or to cry; the place has closed down!!!!!!!!!!

It’s suay to the max because this is the 28164823th time I wanna bring her to somewhere and the place closed down! LOL! First was Dim Joy, then the dim sum stall at 313 foodcourt, then City Square (renovation); I don’t even wanna continue anymore! Hahaha!

LUCKILY there is another outlet at Paragon and we managed to have our Spike’D in the end! xD
Photobucket

Photobucket

Even had giant mushrooms! 😀

Joan joined us after work and we headed to Far East in an attempt to help Lyn look out for her 21st outfit~ But most of the shops were closing by then and as always, the little girl rejected all the dresses that I chose -.- I really wonder what she is going to wear.

Photobucket

"Small" belated gift from Ah Lyn~

Handmade card as well! (She said it’s a beehive, but it’s obviously 大便! LOL)
Photobucket

Photobucket

Huge bee inside! 😀

Check out Poohpooh’s new pillow~!
But now I need to find a new space for it, since sharing my mini bed with Poohpooh is already not easy =X
Photobucket

(via lovequotesrus.tumblr)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s