最爱是你 Wrap Party!

Our current drama project has officially wrapped and we were invited for the wrap party held at Hood Bar! It’s my first time attending their wrap party because this is my first drama that I am mainly involved in! 😀
 photo 20140324_221700_LLS_zps5b22b048.jpg

Oh who doesn’t like free-flow drinks~ Hahaha! (But I forgot what’s this xD)
 photo 20140324_200447_LLS_zps8cc5d847.jpg

All the junk food! And they kept coming and coming and coming!!! In the end our table was filled with untouched food (I’m not kiddin’) because everyone’s FULL!!! Delivery speed > attack speed…hahaha!
 photo 20140324_195628_LLS_zps0f7a57d2.jpg

Enjoying good music from the 2 good singers!!!
 photo 20140324_201342_LLS_zpsa7e6d2df.jpg photo 20140324_201442_LLS_zpsa96fd42a.jpg

Was trying take a candid shot of everyone because I didn’t wanna behave like I’m starstruck by the stars I’m sharing table with but they ended up posing to my camera! With Uncle J’s face taking up 1/3 of the photo!!! LOL.
 photo 20140324_203824_LLS_zps52c2e91c.jpg

Second drink – Midori Sour! And Uncle J couldn’t stop saying I always go for atas drinks just because I prefer cocktails and wine over beer -_-”
 photo 20140324_203327_LLS_zpsf95428bb.jpg

The crowd started to warm up a little and everyone started taking photos with the actors and actresses so I joined in as well! xD
 photo 20140324_212627_zps64cfb437.jpg

Yes, this is how we all cam-whored! Must 打灯 from various angles! 职业病!!!LOLOL.
 photo 20140324_212228_zps8bc7e2e3.jpg

With 老古董!(Not being rude but it’s just his nickname in the drama! Hahaha!)
He was quite taken aback when I asked about his son, who was our FSV coursemate!
 photo 20140324_211704_zps8ba03b72.jpg

With pretty Felicia aka 小敏!
 photo 20140324_211237_zpsd8dd3a58.jpg

It’s so funny because she saw Isaac on my wallpaper and said, “好可爱哦!是你儿子吗???” I gave her a stunned face for a long time…

Her: *realised she said something wrong* Oh…不是你儿子吧???

Me: 我的 nephew…

Her: *embarrassed* Oh 不好意思,不好意思!你们都看起来好年轻哦~ Sorry ahhh… 不要把我的片子剪掉!

LOLOLOL.
 photo 20140324_210842_LLS_zps683a1069.jpg

Ping with Felicia and the makeup artist!
 photo 20140324_210913_LLS_zps66707f0f.jpg

With Julie aka 小珊!It’s not my first time meeting her but first time to talk to her…haha!
 photo 20140324_211859_zpsfbdd7d53.jpg

With the sexy Ann Kok!!! Uncle J couldn’t stop staring at her the moment she arrived! LOL! I mean, why doesn’t she ever get old?! Still so pretty!!! =OOOOO
 photo 20140324_211949_zps08563977.jpg

With 志海!I swear he looks sooooooooooooooooooooooo different from his character in the drama that I almost couldn’t recognise him!!!
 photo 20140324_212416_zpsc80b1b07.jpg

And of course the crew shot!
With the AP that is gonna stick with me for the next few weeks! Haha!
 photo 1396277817965_zpsd91a66f4.jpg

CHEERS~!!! 收工咯~!
But the end of production means the start of post-production (though we already started long ago)!
 photo 20140324_215913_zps6f78c9a9.jpg

Cast & crew of In The Name of Love 最爱是你!
 photo image_zpsdd62577b.jpg photo 20140324_213456_zps307f17a6.jpg

I remember how much I wanted to try out editing MediaCorp dramas during my internship but I was told that it’s not easy and hence they would usually not use interns~ So this time round, I am really happy to be given the opportunity to try out!

Honestly, it wasn’t bad at all and I actually enjoy it much more than editing variety programmes. Especially when this upcoming drama is a romance comedy (my favourite genre!!!) so you can always hear Ping or my laughter coming out from our suites randomly…hahaha! Sometimes the scenes can really make your day (:

I guess I’m gonna miss it once everything is over! Miss laughing and also getting all emotional with the stories, as though I am in the drama…haha! I really enjoy editing it and I hope you guys will enjoy it too! It will only premiere around June so do show your support 😀

Editors 们,开战咯!

(via zodiacchic.tumblr)

(via zodiacchic.tumblr)

Advertisements

One thought on “最爱是你 Wrap Party!

  1. Pingback: Life Is Beautiful Wrap Party~! | Every Entry is a piece of Memory

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s