哈比 me! :D

Ended the week happily with lots of sweetness~! 😀 And because I complained, I got a cake named Empress Dowager -_- Is that a hint saying that I’m like one??? Hmmmm… But the cake is so nice that I don’t mind being called one! xD
 photo 20150109_141731_zps1e5a299e.jpg

The blur me got lost again and thank goodness I have my walking GPS~ Just by saying the road name and my GPS is able to locate me right away! Hahaha! But I am lovin’ the punishment 😛

And more sweetness to come “Out of the Cake Box”! 😀
 photo 20150109_210737_zps8193e2b9.jpg

 photo 20150109_210541_zps208c7e32.jpg

Love these words!

 photo 20150109_204935_zpsa83b1891.jpg

((:

 photo 20150109_205118_zpsf33bd430.jpg

Sweet treats! 😀

 photo 20150109_205028_zps132740b8.jpg

Super nice Lychee Rose that many “LADIES” like 😛

 photo 20150109_205058_zpsc0d03e8a.jpg

XXX Garden that is made up of raspberry, lavender and fig! (:

And then a surprise brunch at Old Fire Station on the happy Saturday!!! Surprised by the suggestion~ Even more surprised because usually “take a look” will really mean just take A LOOK ~.~ Was taken aback by the 爽快-ness of going in without seeing the menu! Hahaha!

 photo 20150110_103815_zps10bef08e.jpg

Someone turned the Flat White into some obscene thing -_-“

 photo 20150110_104228_zps108d43fd.jpg

Spruce’s Poached Eggs! 😀

 photo 20150110_104315_zpsca2cc2c8.jpg

Banana pancakes! ❤

From my memory, the pancakes seem to taste better this time~ And indeed! From the picture you can already tell how much better it is than the previous time!

 photo IMG_20131123_112305_zps09493e45.jpg

Same pancake; different outlet; different standard~

Off for dance and then to visit MIN HO!!! Not Lee Min Ho but little Min Ho – the siao char boh‘s newborn!!! Yes! Ah Ping 生了!Ah Ping 生了!:D And the crazy girl who is also a fan of Lee Min Ho decided to name her son after him -_-|||
 photo 20150110_170209_zps76ffd0ba.jpg

Sleeping so soundly! So cute!!!
 photo 20150110_170143_zps4143431c.jpg

As exposed by Ping, I was eagerly waiting to carry the baby to take picture with him! Because I don’t get to with Lee Min Ho, so at least gotta take with this little Min Ho right?! xDDD
 photo 20150110_173210_zps4ad4ecd7.jpg

Everyone was so scared to carry him, because he seems so small and fragile! Like any mishandling will break a fragile part of him, so we were all extra careful~ Thank goodness I was trained with Isaac, so it wasn’t much of a problem for me…hahaha!

 photo 20150110_174356_zps03658425.jpg

Aiyooo so cuteee, so cuteeeee!

Off to meet Mommeyyyyyyy for dinner and the initial plan was to explore the 2 new malls in Paya Lebar. But after checking out Paya Lebar Square, we decided to check out Arnold’s since June was craving for fried chicken~

And guess what? We actually waited for more than an hour just to have our virgin try on this famous fast food!!! I was so hungry and it was surprising that we actually waited -_- Usually June would be against queuing for such thing…hahaha!

Thank goodness we were determined enough after all and we could finally have our sinful dinner! Though I don’t think it’s worth queuing for so long, it was not a bad meal~ At least I finally, finally, finally tried it now!!!
 photo 20150110_203730_zps3bdfb82d.jpg

 photo 20150110_211242_zpse7dd60a4.jpg

Expensive ice kachang

We were both so cold from the ice kachang that even after we stepped out of the mall, we were shivering like mad! It was such a cold, windy night somehow and we caused a scene as usual by hugging in the middle of nowhere to keep each other warm…LOL.

Accompanied Mommeyyyyy to walk from Paya Lebar to MacPherson since I was full and too cold for trains anyway~ Happy week! Please let the happiness continues, at least for the next 2 months (‘:

Advertisements

One thought on “哈比 me! :D

  1. Pingback: Spruce Night! | Every Entry is a piece of Memory

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s