逛年市!

It was a week of drama re-edit, starting with director’s cut and ending with EP’s. Despite a lot of tape-digging and shocking moments watching some scenes that I came across for the first time, I quite like re-editing with directors because that’s when I really get to sit and “watch show” most of the time. But re-editing with EP is an entirely different story, and this is when the real ordeal is starting x.x

And look who’s going through the ordeal with me next door! Hahaha! Xuannie came to freelance for a week and she brought super yummy Royce wafer!!! 😀
 photo IMG_20150204_115713_zpsc1wamrob.jpg

 photo PhotoGrid_1423105069440_zpstexcsrnx.jpg

My 大喜 tau sar piah crave! xD

 photo IMG_20150205_105159_zps7khfqufo.jpg

New found love!!!

 photo 20150204_182600_zpsd9kp5atg.jpg

Super 划算 and yummy $10 mushroom pizza! ❤

Off to catch my Gangnam Blues after that and OMG~ Lee Min Ho is just so hot!!!
Gangnam1970_poster2

I quite like the movie except that it’s too bloody (which I have been warned) and too many triad groups that got me a bit confused in the middle…haha~ But like what XH said, “Lee Min Ho 不管怎样打都还是很帅,头发都不会乱!” Hahahaha! So staring at Lee Min Ho is just enough, and of course plus my comfy cushion 😛

 photo 20150205_134857_zpsbkqj2kyd.jpg

Hungry day!

 photo 20150206_133915_zpsmewa08e5.jpg

Little Dylan’s full-month!

 photo 20150206_200640_zpswjozktno.jpg

Expensive monkey head mushroom >.<

 photo 20150206_214746_zpsil0mv9td.jpg

逛年市!

Happy Friday because I got the chance that I didn’t get last year! Though felt kinda bad and 心疼 😦
 photo 20150206_211229_zpshdyqvqly.jpg

Guess what everyone’s looking at?!
 photo 20150206_210804_zps2bv6claw.jpg

 photo 20150206_210951_zpsy62nwx01.jpg

UFO!!! 😛

 photo 20150206_2109330_zpsscq9c7wz.jpg

With the Xiao Mei!

 photo 20150208_181826_zpsmqmcnlid.jpg

Sunday!

 photo 20150208_181939_zpscuul5qod.jpg

With my mini bike! xD

 photo 20150208_170941_zps4ucsdmbd.jpg

Dogs’ gathering!
Saw so many cute and fluffy ones!!!

 photo IMG_20150208_174046_zpspwsjdlmr.jpg

While resting~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s